Rivers Angels (W) vs Naija Ratels (W): Prediction, Betting Tips & Match Preview – 03 December

Rivers Angels (W)
No standing data
1
1-0
FT
03/12/2025 12:10
Naija Ratels (W)
No standing data
MATCH INTRO

Betiball's prediction for Rivers Angels (W) vs Naija Ratels (W) on 03 December 2025 (kick-off: 12:10) is built from both teams' recent form, head-to-head history, squad availability, and tactical analysis. Read the full Rivers Angels (W) vs Naija Ratels (W) preview before placing your bet.

  • Our algorithm prediction: Rivers Angels (W) to win with probability 57%.
  • Head-to-head history favors Rivers Angels (W), who have won 3 of the last 4 meetings. Naija Ratels (W) have no wins, while one match ended in a draw.
favorite match
12:10

2025-12-03

Rivers Angels (W) vs Naija Ratels (W) - Prediction & Odds

Rivers Angels  (W)
Rivers Angels (W)
Naija Ratels (W)
Naija Ratels (W)
2025-12-03 12:10
57
25
18
1
1 - 1
1 - 1
2.25
1.57
FT
1-0 0-0
-
weather
STANDINGS UP TO 03/12/2025
The standings compare the rankings (Rank-XH) of Rivers Angels (W) and Naija Ratels (W) in the Nigeria League Women football standings for the 2025 season, updated before kickoff and immediately after the match ends.
Head To Head
15/05/2025 10:30
Rivers Angels (W) Rivers Angels  (W)
2 - 0
Naija Ratels (W) Naija Ratels (W)
NGA WL
22/01/2025 15:00
Naija Ratels (W) Naija Ratels (W)
1 - 1
Rivers Angels  (W) Rivers Angels (W)
NGA WL
21/12/2022 15:00
Rivers Angels (W) Rivers Angels  (W)
1 - 0
Naija Ratels (W) Naija Ratels (W)
NGA WL
19/05/2022 11:25
Naija Ratels (W) Naija Ratels (W)
0 - 2
Rivers Angels  (W) Rivers Angels (W)
NGA WL
Rivers Angels (W)
3
75%
Draw
1
25%
Naija Ratels (W)
0
0%
Rivers Angels  (W) Rivers Angels (W) Last 6 matches
24/05/2025 12:00
Rivers Angels (W) 1 - 0 Ibom Angels (W) Nigeria C W
17/05/2025 14:20
Remo Stars (W) 1 - 2 Rivers Angels (W) NGA WL
15/05/2025 10:30
Rivers Angels (W) 2 - 0 Naija Ratels (W) NGA WL
13/05/2025 10:10
Nasarawa Amazons (W) 2 - 1 Rivers Angels (W) NGA WL
12/05/2025 15:00
Rivers Angels (W) 1 - 1 Edo Queens (W) NGA WL
23/04/2025 15:30
Bayelsa Queens FC (W) 1 - 0 Rivers Angels (W) NGA WL
Win
50%
Draw
17%
Lost
33%
Last 6 matches Naija Ratels (W) Naija Ratels (W)
17/05/2025 14:20
Bayelsa Queens FC (W) 4 - 1 Naija Ratels (W) NGA WL
15/05/2025 10:30
Rivers Angels (W) 2 - 0 Naija Ratels (W) NGA WL
13/05/2025 08:00
Naija Ratels (W) 0 - 2 Edo Queens (W) NGA WL
10/05/2025 08:00
Naija Ratels (W) 1 - 2 Nasarawa Amazons (W) NGA WL
19/02/2025 12:00
Bayelsa Queens FC (W) 2 - 1 Naija Ratels (W) NGA WL
12/02/2025 15:00
Naija Ratels (W) 1 - 1 Delta Queens (W) NGA WL
Win
0%
Draw
17%
Lost
83%

Goals use the selected half; shots, passes and possession are averaged over full matches in the sample.

Goals
Scored
9
Avg. per game
0.90
Conceded
2
Avg. per game
0.20
Scored
4
Avg. per game
0.36
Conceded
15
Avg. per game
1.36
Scored a goal
In last 6 matches
YesNo
4 (67%)2 (33%)
In last 6 matches
NoYes
0 (0%)6 (100%)
In last 10 matches
YesNo
7 (70%)3 (30%)
In last 10 matches
NoYes
4 (36%)7 (64%)
Rivers Angels  (W)

Rivers Angels (W)

Recent matches

Naija Ratels (W)

Naija Ratels (W)

Under /Over

(80%)8 2(20%)

1.5

Full Time

Under /Over

(91%)10 1(9%)

Under /Over

(30%)3 7(70%)

1.5

1st Half

Under /Over

(45%)5 6(55%)

Under /Over

(40%)4 6(60%)

1.5

2nd Half

Under /Over

(64%)7 4(36%)

/Yes

(60%)6 4(40%)

Both scored
(Yes/No)

No /Yes

(73%)8 3(27%)
GOALS BY TIME PERIOD
Rivers Angels  (W) Rivers Angels (W)
Naija Ratels (W) Naija Ratels (W)
Shots
Rivers Angels  (W)
Rivers Angels (W)
Total shots
9.50 avg / game
Blocked
0 total
Avg. —
Naija Ratels (W)
Naija Ratels (W)
Total shots
8.30 avg / game
Blocked
0 total
Avg. —
Total passes
Avg. — / game
Accurate
Ball possession
51%
Total passes
Avg. — / game
Accurate
Ball possession
48%
OTHERS
Rivers Angels  (W)
Rivers Angels (W)
10
Played games
Naija Ratels (W)
Naija Ratels (W)
11
Avg / game Total Total Avg / game
0.30
3
Clean sheets
0
0.00
5.80
58
Corners
35
3.18
0.00
0
Throw-ins
0
0.00
0.80
8
Offsides
2
0.18
0.00
0
GK saves
0
0.00
Rivers Angels  (W)
Rivers Angels (W)
DISCIPLINARY
Naija Ratels (W)
Naija Ratels (W)
Avg / game Total Total Avg / game
1.80
18
Yellow card
7
0.64
0.00
0
Red card
0
0.00
0.00
0
Fouls
0
0.00
0.00
0
Tackles
0
0.00
NEXT MATCHES
No upcoming matches.
NEXT MATCHES
No upcoming matches.