PSV Eindhoven (W) vs SC Heerenveen (W): Prediction, Betting Tips & Match Preview – 23 November

PSV Eindhoven (W)
1st place in Holland Eredivisie Women's
1
6-0
FT
23/11/2025 11:45
SC Heerenveen (W)
7th place in Holland Eredivisie Women's
MATCH INTRO

Betiball's prediction for PSV Eindhoven (W) vs SC Heerenveen (W) on 23 November 2025 (kick-off: 11:45) is built from both teams' recent form, head-to-head history, squad availability, and tactical analysis. Read the full PSV Eindhoven (W) vs SC Heerenveen (W) preview before placing your bet.

  • PSV Eindhoven (W) are currently 1st with 54 points after 22 matches.
  • SC Heerenveen (W) sit 7th with 26 points from 22 matches.
  • Our algorithm prediction: PSV Eindhoven (W) to win with probability 83%.
  • Head-to-head history favors PSV Eindhoven (W), who have won 5 of the last 6 meetings. SC Heerenveen (W) have one win, while 0 matches ended in draws.
favorite match
11:45

2025-11-23

PSV Eindhoven (W) vs SC Heerenveen (W) - Prediction & Odds

PSV Eindhoven  (W)
PSV Eindhoven (W)
SC Heerenveen (W)
SC Heerenveen (W)
2025-11-23 11:45
83
11
6
1
3 - 1
3 - 1
3.75
1.08
FT
6-0 2-0
-
weather
3°C
STANDINGS UP TO 23/11/2025
Overall Table PTS
GP W D L GF GA +/-
01 PSV Eindhoven  (W) PSV Eindhoven (W)
54 22 17 3 2 56 15 41
02 Ajax (W) Ajax (W)
50 22 15 5 2 55 18 37
03 Feyenoord Rotterdam (W) Feyenoord Rotterdam (W)
47 22 14 5 3 45 17 28
04 FC Twente Enschede (W) FC Twente Enschede (W)
46 22 14 4 4 55 19 36
05 FC Utrecht (W) FC Utrecht (W)
37 22 11 4 7 41 37 4
06 Zwolle (W) Zwolle (W)
34 22 11 1 10 35 32 3
07 SC Heerenveen (W) SC Heerenveen (W)
26 22 8 2 12 38 51 -13
08 AZ Alkmaar (W) AZ Alkmaar (W)
24 22 6 6 10 36 46 -10
09 ADO Den Haag (W) ADO Den Haag (W)
22 22 6 4 12 24 45 -21
10 Hera United (W) Hera United (W)
20 22 5 5 12 24 42 -18
11 Excelsior Barendrecht (W) Excelsior Barendrecht (W)
8 22 2 2 18 18 51 -33
12 NAC Breda (W) NAC Breda (W)
7 22 2 1 19 17 71 -54
Head To Head
20/04/2025 10:45
PSV Eindhoven (W) PSV Eindhoven  (W)
5 - 1
SC Heerenveen (W) SC Heerenveen (W)
HOL WD1
13/10/2024 06:15
SC Heerenveen (W) SC Heerenveen (W)
0 - 1
PSV Eindhoven  (W) PSV Eindhoven (W)
HOL WD1
20/04/2024 10:30
PSV Eindhoven (W) PSV Eindhoven  (W)
5 - 0
SC Heerenveen (W) SC Heerenveen (W)
HOL WD1
18/02/2024 09:30
SC Heerenveen (W) SC Heerenveen (W)
2 - 1
PSV Eindhoven  (W) PSV Eindhoven (W)
Eredivisie CW
25/11/2023 09:00
SC Heerenveen (W) SC Heerenveen (W)
1 - 3
PSV Eindhoven  (W) PSV Eindhoven (W)
HOL WD1
07/05/2023 08:30
SC Heerenveen (W) SC Heerenveen (W)
0 - 2
PSV Eindhoven  (W) PSV Eindhoven (W)
HOL WD1
PSV Eindhoven (W)
5
83%
Draw
0
0%
SC Heerenveen (W)
1
17%
PSV Eindhoven  (W) PSV Eindhoven (W) Last 6 matches
12/11/2025 14:00
PSV Eindhoven (W) 1 - 2 Eintracht Frankfurt (W) UEFA W EL
08/11/2025 09:00
Ajax (W) 2 - 1 PSV Eindhoven (W) HOL WD1
02/11/2025 11:45
PSV Eindhoven (W) 2 - 0 AZ Alkmaar (W) HOL WD1
16/10/2025 07:00
PSV Eindhoven (W) 2 - 0 FK Minsk (W) UEFA W EL
12/10/2025 08:30
NAC Breda (W) 0 - 5 PSV Eindhoven (W) HOL WD1
04/10/2025 08:00
PSV Eindhoven (W) 1 - 3 FC Twente Enschede (W) HOL WD1
Win
50%
Draw
0%
Lost
50%
Last 6 matches SC Heerenveen (W) SC Heerenveen (W)
02/11/2025 11:45
Feyenoord Rotterdam (W) 6 - 1 SC Heerenveen (W) HOL WD1
12/10/2025 08:30
SC Heerenveen (W) 1 - 0 Hera United (W) HOL WD1
04/10/2025 08:00
Ajax (W) 4 - 1 SC Heerenveen (W) HOL WD1
28/09/2025 10:45
SC Heerenveen (W) 1 - 3 Excelsior Barendrecht (W) HOL WD1
21/09/2025 10:45
ADO Den Haag (W) 2 - 2 SC Heerenveen (W) HOL WD1
06/09/2025 08:00
SC Heerenveen (W) 1 - 3 FC Twente Enschede (W) HOL WD1
Win
17%
Draw
17%
Lost
67%
Goals
Scored
441
Avg. per game
2.08
Conceded
271
Avg. per game
1.28
Scored
179
Avg. per game
1.17
Conceded
339
Avg. per game
2.22
Scored a goal
In last 6 matches
YesNo
5 (83%)1 (17%)
In last 6 matches
NoYes
5 (83%)1 (17%)
In last 212 matches
YesNo
185 (87%)27 (13%)
In last 212 matches
NoYes
104 (68%)49 (32%)
PSV Eindhoven  (W)

PSV Eindhoven (W)

Recent matches

SC Heerenveen (W)

SC Heerenveen (W)

Under /Over

(89%)40 5(11%)

1.5

Full Time

Under /Over

(84%)38 7(16%)

Under /Over

(38%)17 28(62%)

1.5

1st Half

Under /Over

(58%)26 19(42%)

Under /Over

(56%)25 20(44%)

1.5

2nd Half

Under /Over

(62%)28 17(38%)

/Yes

(40%)18 27(60%)

Both scored
(Yes/No)

No /Yes

(69%)31 14(31%)
GOALS BY TIME PERIOD
PSV Eindhoven  (W) PSV Eindhoven (W)
SC Heerenveen (W) SC Heerenveen (W)
Shots
PSV Eindhoven  (W)
PSV Eindhoven (W)
Total shots
12.49 avg / game
Blocked
8 total
Avg. 2.67
SC Heerenveen (W)
SC Heerenveen (W)
Total shots
8.62 avg / game
Blocked
0 total
Avg. —
Total passes
354
Avg. 71 / game
Accurate
78%
Ball possession
55%
Total passes
1
Avg. 1 / game
Accurate
100%
Ball possession
47%
OTHERS
PSV Eindhoven  (W)
PSV Eindhoven (W)
212
Played games
SC Heerenveen (W)
SC Heerenveen (W)
153
Avg / game Total Total Avg / game
0.34
73
Clean sheets
23
0.15
5.29
1121
Corners
495
3.24
0.54
115
Throw-ins
23
0.15
0.28
59
Offsides
22
0.14
0.04
9
GK saves
6
0.04
PSV Eindhoven  (W)
PSV Eindhoven (W)
DISCIPLINARY
SC Heerenveen (W)
SC Heerenveen (W)
Avg / game Total Total Avg / game
0.64
135
Yellow card
113
0.74
0.01
2
Red card
1
0.01
0.99
209
Fouls
102
0.67
0.08
17
Tackles
0
0.00