Fram Reykjavik (W) vs Breidablik (W): Prediction, Betting Tips & Match Preview – 07 August

Fram Reykjavik (W)
2nd place in Relegation of Group D
2
1-6
FT
07/08/2025 18:00
Breidablik (W)
1st place in Championship Round
MATCH INTRO

Betiball's prediction for Fram Reykjavik (W) vs Breidablik (W) on 07 August 2025 (kick-off: 18:00) is built from both teams' recent form, head-to-head history, squad availability, and tactical analysis. Read the full Fram Reykjavik (W) vs Breidablik (W) preview before placing your bet.

  • Fram Reykjavik (W) are currently 2nd with 26 points after 3 matches.
  • Breidablik (W) sit 1st with 56 points from 5 matches.
  • Our algorithm prediction: Breidablik (W) to win with probability 85%.
  • Head-to-head history favors Breidablik (W), who have won 2 of the last 2 meetings. Fram Reykjavik (W) have no wins, while 0 matches ended in draws.
favorite match
18:00

2025-08-07

Fram Reykjavik (W) vs Breidablik (W) - Prediction & Odds

Fram Reykjavik  (W)
Fram Reykjavik (W)
Breidablik (W)
Breidablik (W)
2025-08-07 18:00
6
9
85
2
2 - 2
2 - 2
4.00
1.04
FT
1-6 0-2
-
weather
14°C
STANDINGS UP TO 07/08/2025
Championship Round PTS
GP W D L GF GA +/-
01 Breidablik (W) Breidablik (W)
56 5 2 1 2 10 10 0
02 Hafnarfjordur (W) Hafnarfjordur (W)
48 5 3 1 1 14 9 5
03 Trottur Reykjavik (W) Trottur Reykjavik (W)
48 5 4 0 1 8 8 0
04 Stjarnan Gardabaer (W) Stjarnan Gardabaer (W)
32 5 2 1 2 9 8 1
05 Vikingur Reykjavik (W) Vikingur Reykjavik (W)
29 5 1 1 3 10 10 0
06 Valur (W) Valur (W)
29 5 0 2 3 3 9 -6
Relegation of Group D PTS
GP W D L GF GA +/-
01 Thor KA Akureyri (W) Thor KA Akureyri (W)
28 3 2 1 0 7 3 4
02 Fram Reykjavik  (W) Fram Reykjavik (W)
26 3 1 2 0 8 4 4
03 Tindastoll Neisti  (W) Tindastoll Neisti (W)
21 3 1 1 1 8 8 0
04 Fjardab Hottur Leiknir (W) Fjardab Hottur Leiknir (W)
4 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8
League PTS
GP W D L GF GA +/-
01 Breidablik (W) Breidablik (W)
49 18 16 1 1 77 15 62
02 Hafnarfjordur (W) Hafnarfjordur (W)
38 18 12 2 4 44 21 23
03 Trottur Reykjavik (W) Trottur Reykjavik (W)
36 18 11 3 4 34 22 12
04 Valur (W) Valur (W)
27 18 8 3 7 30 27 3
05 Vikingur Reykjavik (W) Vikingur Reykjavik (W)
25 18 8 1 9 40 39 1
06 Stjarnan Gardabaer (W) Stjarnan Gardabaer (W)
25 18 8 1 9 31 36 -5
07 Thor KA Akureyri (W) Thor KA Akureyri (W)
21 18 7 0 11 31 41 -10
08 Fram Reykjavik  (W) Fram Reykjavik (W)
21 18 7 0 11 24 43 -19
09 Tindastoll Neisti  (W) Tindastoll Neisti (W)
17 18 5 2 11 22 44 -22
10 Fjardab Hottur Leiknir (W) Fjardab Hottur Leiknir (W)
4 18 1 1 16 11 56 -45
Head To Head
29/04/2025 18:00
Breidablik (W) Breidablik (W)
7 - 1
Fram Reykjavik  (W) Fram Reykjavik (W)
ICE WPR
27/05/2023 14:00
Breidablik (W) Breidablik (W)
7 - 0
Fram Reykjavik  (W) Fram Reykjavik (W)
ICE WC
Fram Reykjavik (W)
0
0%
Draw
0
0%
Breidablik (W)
2
100%
Fram Reykjavik  (W) Fram Reykjavik (W) Last 6 matches
25/07/2025 18:00
Hafnarfjordur (W) 3 - 1 Fram Reykjavik (W) ICE WPR
20/06/2025 18:00
Fram Reykjavik (W) 1 - 3 Trottur Reykjavik (W) ICE WPR
15/06/2025 14:00
Valur (W) 1 - 2 Fram Reykjavik (W) ICE WPR
07/06/2025 14:00
Fram Reykjavik (W) 3 - 1 Stjarnan Gardabaer (W) ICE WPR
23/05/2025 17:30
Fram Reykjavik (W) 1 - 0 Tindastoll Neisti (W) ICE WPR
17/05/2025 16:15
Fram Reykjavik (W) 1 - 3 Thor KA Akureyri (W) ICE WPR
Win
50%
Draw
0%
Lost
50%
Last 6 matches Breidablik (W) Breidablik (W)
04/08/2025 18:00
Valur (W) 0 - 3 Breidablik (W) ICE WPR
31/07/2025 18:00
Breidablik (W) 3 - 2 IBV Vestmannaeyjar (W) ICE WC
24/07/2025 19:15
Breidablik (W) 3 - 1 Trottur Reykjavik (W) ICE WPR
21/06/2025 14:00
Stjarnan Gardabaer (W) 0 - 3 Breidablik (W) ICE WPR
16/06/2025 17:00
Thor KA Akureyri (W) 0 - 2 Breidablik (W) ICE WPR
12/06/2025 20:00
Breidablik (W) 5 - 1 HK Kopavogur (W) ICE WC
Win
100%
Draw
0%
Lost
0%
Goals
Scored
195
Avg. per game
1.54
Conceded
344
Avg. per game
2.71
Scored
587
Avg. per game
2.92
Conceded
230
Avg. per game
1.14
Scored a goal
In last 6 matches
YesNo
4 (67%)2 (33%)
In last 6 matches
NoYes
6 (100%)0 (0%)
In last 127 matches
YesNo
85 (67%)42 (33%)
In last 127 matches
NoYes
176 (88%)25 (12%)
Fram Reykjavik  (W)

Fram Reykjavik (W)

Recent matches

Breidablik (W)

Breidablik (W)

Under /Over

(87%)39 6(13%)

1.5

Full Time

Under /Over

(98%)44 1(2%)

Under /Over

(53%)24 21(47%)

1.5

1st Half

Under /Over

(60%)27 18(40%)

Under /Over

(64%)29 16(36%)

1.5

2nd Half

Under /Over

(76%)34 11(24%)

/Yes

(60%)27 18(40%)

Both scored
(Yes/No)

No /Yes

(69%)31 14(31%)
GOALS BY TIME PERIOD
Fram Reykjavik  (W) Fram Reykjavik (W)
Breidablik (W) Breidablik (W)
Shots
Fram Reykjavik  (W)
Fram Reykjavik (W)
Total shots
11.43 avg / game
Blocked
0 total
Avg. —
Breidablik (W)
Breidablik (W)
Total shots
13.85 avg / game
Blocked
2 total
Avg. 1.00
Total passes
Avg. — / game
Accurate
Ball possession
47%
Total passes
562
Avg. 141 / game
Accurate
87%
Ball possession
55%
OTHERS
Fram Reykjavik  (W)
Fram Reykjavik (W)
127
Played games
Breidablik (W)
Breidablik (W)
201
Avg / game Total Total Avg / game
0.17
21
Clean sheets
78
0.39
3.68
467
Corners
1343
6.68
0.06
7
Throw-ins
92
0.46
0.05
6
Offsides
29
0.14
0.14
18
GK saves
18
0.09
Fram Reykjavik  (W)
Fram Reykjavik (W)
DISCIPLINARY
Breidablik (W)
Breidablik (W)
Avg / game Total Total Avg / game
0.82
104
Yellow card
159
0.79
0.02
3
Red card
2
0.01
0.47
60
Fouls
123
0.61
0.00
0
Tackles
18
0.09