Deportivo Pasto (W) vs Inter Palmira (W): Prediction, Betting Tips & Match Preview – 22 April

Deportivo Pasto (W)
No standing data
1
2-3
FT
22/04/2024 18:00
Inter Palmira (W)
No standing data
MATCH INTRO

Betiball's prediction for Deportivo Pasto (W) vs Inter Palmira (W) on 22 April 2024 (kick-off: 18:00) is built from both teams' recent form, head-to-head history, squad availability, and tactical analysis. Read the full Deportivo Pasto (W) vs Inter Palmira (W) preview before placing your bet.

  • Our algorithm prediction: Deportivo Pasto (W) to win with probability 60%.
favorite match
18:00

2024-04-22

Deportivo Pasto (W) vs Inter Palmira (W) - Prediction & Odds

Deportivo Pasto  (W)
Deportivo Pasto (W)
Inter Palmira (W)
Inter Palmira (W)
2024-04-22 18:00
60
22
18
1
2 - 1
2 - 1
2.50
1.50
FT
2-3 1-2
-
weather
STANDINGS UP TO 22/04/2024
The standings compare the rankings (Rank-XH) of Deportivo Pasto (W) and Inter Palmira (W) in the Columbia women's League football standings for the 2024 season, updated before kickoff and immediately after the match ends.
Deportivo Pasto  (W) Deportivo Pasto (W) Last 6 matches
13/04/2024 14:00
Independiente Santa Fe (W) 1 - 0 Deportivo Pasto (W) Columbia W L
06/04/2024 15:00
Deportivo Pasto (W) 1 - 1 Atletico Nacional Medellin (W) Columbia W L
23/03/2024 17:00
Cucuta Deportivo (W) 2 - 1 Deportivo Pasto (W) Columbia W L
17/03/2024 17:00
Deportivo Pasto (W) 0 - 3 America de Cali (W) Columbia W L
09/03/2024 16:30
Llaneros (W) 1 - 0 Deportivo Pasto (W) Columbia W L
23/02/2024 18:20
Deportivo Pasto (W) 1 - 0 Junior (W) Columbia W L
Win
17%
Draw
17%
Lost
67%
Last 6 matches Inter Palmira (W) Inter Palmira (W)
10/04/2024 16:45
Inter Palmira (W) 3 - 2 CD Real Santander (W) Columbia W L
07/04/2024 18:15
La Equidad (W) 4 - 0 Inter Palmira (W) Columbia W L
18/03/2024 17:00
Inter Palmira (W) 1 - 3 Independiente Santa Fe (W) Columbia W L
09/03/2024 17:00
Atletico Nacional Medellin (W) 1 - 0 Inter Palmira (W) Columbia W L
25/02/2024 17:00
Inter Palmira (W) 3 - 0 Cucuta Deportivo (W) Columbia W L
18/02/2024 18:00
America de Cali (W) 1 - 0 Inter Palmira (W) Columbia W L
Win
33%
Draw
0%
Lost
67%
Goals
Scored
14
Avg. per game
1.00
Conceded
17
Avg. per game
1.21
Scored
17
Avg. per game
1.21
Conceded
19
Avg. per game
1.36
Scored a goal
In last 6 matches
YesNo
4 (67%)2 (33%)
In last 6 matches
NoYes
4 (67%)2 (33%)
In last 14 matches
YesNo
9 (64%)5 (36%)
In last 14 matches
NoYes
9 (64%)5 (36%)
Deportivo Pasto  (W)

Deportivo Pasto (W)

Recent matches

Inter Palmira (W)

Inter Palmira (W)

Under /Over

(64%)9 5(36%)

1.5

Full Time

Under /Over

(64%)9 5(36%)

Under /Over

(43%)6 8(57%)

1.5

1st Half

Under /Over

(50%)7 7(50%)

Under /Over

(29%)4 10(71%)

1.5

2nd Half

Under /Over

(43%)6 8(57%)

/Yes

(36%)5 9(64%)

Both scored
(Yes/No)

No /Yes

(43%)6 8(57%)
GOALS BY TIME PERIOD
Deportivo Pasto  (W) Deportivo Pasto (W)
Inter Palmira (W) Inter Palmira (W)
Shots
Deportivo Pasto  (W)
Deportivo Pasto (W)
Total shots
9.79 avg / game
Blocked
0 total
Avg. —
Inter Palmira (W)
Inter Palmira (W)
Total shots
9.79 avg / game
Blocked
0 total
Avg. —
Total passes
Avg. — / game
Accurate
Ball possession
48%
Total passes
Avg. — / game
Accurate
Ball possession
48%
OTHERS
Deportivo Pasto  (W)
Deportivo Pasto (W)
14
Played games
Inter Palmira (W)
Inter Palmira (W)
14
Avg / game Total Total Avg / game
0.29
4
Clean sheets
4
0.29
3.57
50
Corners
47
3.36
0.00
0
Throw-ins
0
0.00
0.00
0
Offsides
0
0.00
0.00
0
GK saves
0
0.00
Deportivo Pasto  (W)
Deportivo Pasto (W)
DISCIPLINARY
Inter Palmira (W)
Inter Palmira (W)
Avg / game Total Total Avg / game
2.79
39
Yellow card
38
2.71
0.14
2
Red card
1
0.07
0.00
0
Fouls
0
0.00
0.00
0
Tackles
0
0.00