CSKA Moscow (R) vs FK Ural Youth: Prediction, Betting Tips & Match Preview – 28 June

CSKA Moscow (R)
1st place in Group B
1
3-1
FT
28/06/2024 08:00
FK Ural Youth
8th place in Group B
MATCH INTRO

Betiball's prediction for CSKA Moscow (R) vs FK Ural Youth on 28 June 2024 (kick-off: 08:00) is built from both teams' recent form, head-to-head history, squad availability, and tactical analysis. Read the full CSKA Moscow (R) vs FK Ural Youth preview before placing your bet.

  • CSKA Moscow (R) are currently 1st with 43 points after 18 matches.
  • FK Ural Youth sit 8th with 16 points from 18 matches.
  • Our algorithm prediction: CSKA Moscow (R) to win with probability 81%.
  • Head-to-head history favors CSKA Moscow (R), who have won 5 of the last 6 meetings. FK Ural Youth have no wins, while one match ended in a draw.
favorite match
08:00

2024-06-28

CSKA Moscow (R) vs FK Ural Youth - Prediction & Odds

CSKA Moscow  (R)
CSKA Moscow (R)
FK Ural Youth
FK Ural Youth
2024-06-28 08:00
81
12
7
1
2 - 2
2 - 2
3.50
1.08
FT
3-1 2-0
-
weather
STANDINGS UP TO 28/06/2024
Group A PTS
GP W D L GF GA +/-
01 Spartak Moscow Youth Spartak Moscow Youth
41 18 13 2 3 34 17 17
02 FK Krasnodar Youth FK Krasnodar Youth
36 18 11 3 4 37 22 15
03 Lokomotiv Moscow Youth Lokomotiv Moscow Youth
33 18 11 0 7 40 26 14
04 PFC Sochi Youth PFC Sochi Youth
32 18 9 5 4 27 15 12
05 Konopliev Youth Konopliev Youth
29 18 9 2 7 34 30 4
06 Baltika Kaliningrad Youth Baltika Kaliningrad Youth
26 18 7 5 6 26 31 -5
07 Rubin Kazan (R) Rubin Kazan (R)
21 18 6 3 9 13 16 -3
08 Strogino Youth Strogino Youth
18 18 5 3 10 24 34 -10
09 Krylya Sovetov Samara Youth Krylya Sovetov Samara Youth
16 18 4 4 10 28 41 -13
10 UOR-5 Moskovskaya Oblast Youth UOR-5 Moskovskaya Oblast Youth
3 18 0 3 15 11 42 -31
Group B PTS
GP W D L GF GA +/-
01 CSKA Moscow  (R) CSKA Moscow (R)
43 18 14 1 3 57 17 40
02 Zenit St.Petersburg Youth Zenit St.Petersburg Youth
43 18 14 1 3 51 15 36
03 FK Rostov Youth FK Rostov Youth
34 18 10 4 4 34 22 12
04 Dinamo Moscow Youth Dinamo Moscow Youth
29 18 8 5 5 31 23 8
05 Chertanovo Moscow Youth Chertanovo Moscow Youth
26 18 7 5 6 35 32 3
06 Fakel Youth Fakel Youth
20 18 5 5 8 20 30 -10
07 FC Terek Groznyi Youth FC Terek Groznyi Youth
20 18 5 5 8 24 37 -13
08 FK Ural Youth FK Ural Youth
16 18 3 7 8 19 35 -16
09 FK Nizhny Novgorod Youth FK Nizhny Novgorod Youth
12 18 2 6 10 19 51 -32
10 FK Orenburg Youth FK Orenburg Youth
6 18 1 3 14 12 40 -28
Championship Playoffs PTS
GP W D L GF GA +/-
01 CSKA Moscow  (R) CSKA Moscow (R)
69 10 8 2 0 18 8 10
02 Zenit St.Petersburg Youth Zenit St.Petersburg Youth
64 10 6 3 1 17 11 6
03 FK Krasnodar Youth FK Krasnodar Youth
50 10 3 5 2 18 11 7
04 Spartak Moscow Youth Spartak Moscow Youth
50 10 3 0 7 13 22 -9
05 Lokomotiv Moscow Youth Lokomotiv Moscow Youth
49 10 4 4 2 21 10 11
06 FK Rostov Youth FK Rostov Youth
49 10 3 6 1 16 11 5
07 PFC Sochi Youth PFC Sochi Youth
41 10 2 3 5 8 13 -5
08 Dinamo Moscow Youth Dinamo Moscow Youth
40 10 3 2 5 16 18 -2
09 Chertanovo Moscow Youth Chertanovo Moscow Youth
37 10 3 2 5 12 22 -10
10 Konopliev Youth Konopliev Youth
32 10 0 3 7 10 23 -13
Relegation Playoffs PTS
GP W D L GF GA +/-
01 Fakel Youth Fakel Youth
48 10 9 1 0 32 6 26
02 Baltika Kaliningrad Youth Baltika Kaliningrad Youth
41 10 5 0 5 24 19 5
03 Rubin Kazan (R) Rubin Kazan (R)
40 10 6 1 3 20 10 10
04 Krylya Sovetov Samara Youth Krylya Sovetov Samara Youth
36 10 6 2 2 25 19 6
05 Strogino Youth Strogino Youth
31 10 3 4 3 19 14 5
06 FC Terek Groznyi Youth FC Terek Groznyi Youth
30 10 3 1 6 14 22 -8
07 FK Ural Youth FK Ural Youth
26 10 3 1 6 18 27 -9
08 FK Orenburg Youth FK Orenburg Youth
20 10 4 2 4 18 19 -1
09 FK Nizhny Novgorod Youth FK Nizhny Novgorod Youth
17 10 1 2 7 8 29 -21
10 UOR-5 Moskovskaya Oblast Youth UOR-5 Moskovskaya Oblast Youth
12 10 3 0 7 15 28 -13
Head To Head
29/03/2024 04:00
FK Ural Youth FK Ural Youth
0 - 5
CSKA Moscow  (R) CSKA Moscow (R)
RUS YthC
10/11/2023 04:00
FK Ural Youth FK Ural Youth
1 - 3
CSKA Moscow  (R) CSKA Moscow (R)
RUS YthC
16/09/2022 07:00
CSKA Moscow (R) CSKA Moscow  (R)
1 - 1
FK Ural Youth FK Ural Youth
RUS YthC
22/07/2022 04:00
FK Ural Youth FK Ural Youth
0 - 2
CSKA Moscow  (R) CSKA Moscow (R)
RUS YthC
19/11/2021 04:00
FK Ural Youth FK Ural Youth
1 - 2
CSKA Moscow  (R) CSKA Moscow (R)
RUS YthC
13/08/2021 10:00
CSKA Moscow (R) CSKA Moscow  (R)
3 - 0
FK Ural Youth FK Ural Youth
RUS YthC
CSKA Moscow (R)
5
83%
Draw
1
17%
FK Ural Youth
0
0%
CSKA Moscow  (R) CSKA Moscow (R) Last 6 matches
21/06/2024 08:00
FK Nizhny Novgorod Youth 0 - 2 CSKA Moscow (R) RUS YthC
17/05/2024 11:59
CSKA Moscow (R) 5 - 1 Chertanovo Moscow Youth RUS YthC
10/05/2024 08:00
FK Orenburg Youth 0 - 5 CSKA Moscow (R) RUS YthC
03/05/2024 08:00
CSKA Moscow (R) 2 - 0 FK Rostov Youth RUS YthC
26/04/2024 08:00
FC Terek Groznyi Youth 2 - 4 CSKA Moscow (R) RUS YthC
19/04/2024 08:00
CSKA Moscow (R) 3 - 1 Dinamo Moscow Youth RUS YthC
Win
100%
Draw
0%
Lost
0%
Last 6 matches FK Ural Youth FK Ural Youth
21/06/2024 04:00
FK Ural Youth 1 - 1 FC Terek Groznyi Youth RUS YthC
17/05/2024 08:00
Dinamo Moscow Youth 1 - 1 FK Ural Youth RUS YthC
10/05/2024 04:00
FK Ural Youth 0 - 3 Zenit St.Petersburg Youth RUS YthC
03/05/2024 08:00
Fakel Youth 1 - 0 FK Ural Youth RUS YthC
26/04/2024 04:00
FK Ural Youth 1 - 0 FK Orenburg Youth RUS YthC
19/04/2024 06:00
FK Nizhny Novgorod Youth 1 - 1 FK Ural Youth RUS YthC
Win
17%
Draw
50%
Lost
33%
Goals
Scored
75
Avg. per game
2.68
Conceded
25
Avg. per game
0.89
Scored
37
Avg. per game
1.32
Conceded
62
Avg. per game
2.21
Scored a goal
In last 6 matches
YesNo
5 (83%)1 (17%)
In last 6 matches
NoYes
5 (83%)1 (17%)
In last 28 matches
YesNo
23 (82%)5 (18%)
In last 28 matches
NoYes
19 (68%)9 (32%)
CSKA Moscow  (R)

CSKA Moscow (R)

Recent matches

FK Ural Youth

FK Ural Youth

Under /Over

(75%)21 7(25%)

1.5

Full Time

Under /Over

(89%)25 3(11%)

Under /Over

(39%)11 17(61%)

1.5

1st Half

Under /Over

(46%)13 15(54%)

Under /Over

(50%)14 14(50%)

1.5

2nd Half

Under /Over

(54%)15 13(46%)

/Yes

(50%)14 14(50%)

Both scored
(Yes/No)

No /Yes

(61%)17 11(39%)
GOALS BY TIME PERIOD
CSKA Moscow  (R) CSKA Moscow (R)
FK Ural Youth FK Ural Youth
Shots
CSKA Moscow  (R)
CSKA Moscow (R)
Total shots
12.63 avg / game
Blocked
0 total
Avg. —
FK Ural Youth
FK Ural Youth
Total shots
7.63 avg / game
Blocked
0 total
Avg. —
Total passes
Avg. — / game
Accurate
Ball possession
57%
Total passes
Avg. — / game
Accurate
Ball possession
50%
OTHERS
CSKA Moscow  (R)
CSKA Moscow (R)
28
Played games
FK Ural Youth
FK Ural Youth
28
Avg / game Total Total Avg / game
0.39
11
Clean sheets
3
0.11
4.64
130
Corners
71
2.54
0.00
0
Throw-ins
0
0.00
0.00
0
Offsides
0
0.00
0.00
0
GK saves
0
0.00
CSKA Moscow  (R)
CSKA Moscow (R)
DISCIPLINARY
FK Ural Youth
FK Ural Youth
Avg / game Total Total Avg / game
0.89
25
Yellow card
41
1.46
0.07
2
Red card
8
0.29
0.00
0
Fouls
0
0.00
0.00
0
Tackles
0
0.00